Carrier and Fixed Oils

This includes: Quick links - just click on product to take you there!
or scroll down if you use a browser other than IE.
Sweet Almond; | Aloe Vera; | Apricot Kernal;| Avocado;| Beeswax; | BHH Massage;| Calendula,infused; | Camellia; | Cocoa Butter; | Coconut oil, expeller;| Coconut Oil,fractionated; | Coconut oil, EXTRA Virgin, Certified Organic; |
Emulsifier, Coconut; | Evening Primrose -Special Order; | Grapeseed;| Hazelnut;| Back in Stock Hempseed; | Jojoba;| Rosehipseed;| NEW Palm Oil;| Polysorbate 20;| Sesame;| Shea Butter;| Sunflower;|
Tamanu;| Vegetable Glycerin;|

Carrier and Fixed oils are plant based oils that have been expressed from various plant parts such as seeds or nuts. In some cases they come from the flesh of the plant.

These oils for the most part have no or very little scenting (odor). There are some "Virgin" oils or unrefined oils that do have an odor. Since these have no or little odor they are ideal to make your massage or other skin conditioning blends where you can add pure essential oils to make it special and enjoyable for yourself.

Although many of these fixed oils can be used by themselves - some that do have stronger scents will be better when used in 5-10% dilution with other carrier oils.

Essential oils should not be applied directly to the skin. They should be mixed with various "Carrier Oils" selected for different skin types. Sweet Almond, Apricot, Coconut, Grapeseed, Hazel Nut, Sunflower and Golden Jojoba are just a few of the many oils used as carrier oils. Rosehip Seed and Camellia oil are especially nourishing to skin.

Also we now have Beeswax Pearls.
They are used in making many different types of balms, lotions and creams.

There are fixed oils good for all skin types but some are better for dry, oily or aging. Experiment with different oils to find the best one for you.

These oils are to be mixed with
100% Pure Essential Oils
for use in baths, massage and skin care.
Do not use Carrier oils in any nebulizing atomizer!

Sold in 2, 4, 8, 16, 32 & 128 ounce sizes.
Not all oils sold in all sizes

NOTE: Although you may find these same oils in the grocery store
The food quality oils have been processed and often times preservatives are added but not necessarily listed.

The oils listed here are expeller/cold pressed  or refined for use on the skin.

View Cart

For all Massage Therapists
or those that give massage or back rubs you may want to try one of our pre- mixed blends Click here

ALMOND,SWEET

Almond, Sweet

Prunus amygdalus dulcis

Expeller pressed

A light, non-greasy, nourishing oil for all skin types.

This is one of the most popular massage oils.

It blends well with all essential oils.


Back to Top

Sweet Almond

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Sweet Almond 2 fl oz $3.20
- Sweet Almond 4 fl oz $4.58
- Sweet Almond 8 fl oz $7.76
- Sweet Almond 16 fl oz $14.88
- Sweet Almond 32 fl oz $27.99
- Sweet Almond 1 gallon $106.20

ALOE VERA - Liquid **

Aloe Vera Liquid

Aloe Barbadensis

This is a liquid used in aromatherapy to nourish and heal skin.
Aloe Liquid (juice) is expressed from the leaves of this succulent plant.

You will need to use an emulsifying agent when you use Aloe Vera Liquid with essential oils and also if it to be used with carrier oils.

Since Aloe Vera Liquid is water based, not oil based it won't blend with oils without the use of an emulsifier.

NOTE: Although this is the Juice from the Aloe Vera plant - it is not for use in human consumption.
(You cannot drink this as it is not processed in a food processing plant, it is not packaged for human consumption).
It is for use in skin care and massage therapy.


Back to Top

Aloe Vera Liquid

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Aloe Vera Liquid 2 fl oz $3.32
- Aloe Vera Liquid 4 fl oz $4.81
- Aloe Vera Liquid 8 fl oz $7.33
- Aloe Vera Liquid 16 fl oz $13.65
- Aloe Vera Liquid 32 fl oz $25.95

There is not a true Aloe Oil as the Aloe plant produces very small amounts of oil making it is cost prohibitive to manufacture.

However you may find companies that claim to have an Aloe Vera Oil. Please note that it is Aloe Powder that is mixed with Almond or another such carrier oil.

We now carry an Aloe Vera Powder in Oil blend. See the Next Product listing below.

APRICOT KERNEL

Apricot Kernel

with Natural Vitamin E

a smooth, light,
soothing oil for all skin types.

Expeller pressed


Back to Top

Apricot Kernel

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Apricot Kernel 2 fl oz $3.32
- Apricot Kernel 4 fl oz $4.81
- Apricot Kernel 8 fl oz $7.33
- Apricot Kernel 16 fl oz $13.65
- Apricot Kernel 32 fl oz $24.95
- Apricot Kernel 1 gallon $93.40

AVOCADO

Avocado

from the pulp of the fruit

Expeller pressed

a smooth, light, soothing oil for dry, damaged and aging skin types.

Avocado is very good when in the sun, although it is not a true sunscreen, it does provide a small amount of sunscreen properties.


Back to Top

Avocado

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Avocado 2 fl oz $3.44
- Avocado 4 fl oz $5.04 NOW $3.49
- Avocado 8 fl oz $7.76
- Avocado 16 fl oz $14.48
- Avocado 32 fl oz $26.58
- Avocado 1 gallon $99.80

BEESWAX

BEES WAX

Apis Melifera

Technically not a true carrier oil but this natural product is used in many, many cosmetic applications.
The Beeswax is sold by weight.

This Beeswax come in flakes and/or beads and are light yellow to white in color.
They are the natural color of beeswax and have a slight aroma of honey.
One ounce weight of beeswax is approximately 3 tablespoons by measuring spoon before melting.


Back to Top

Beeswax

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Beeswax 1 oz $1.52
- Beeswax 2 oz $2.88
- Beeswax 4 oz $5.44
- Beeswax 8 oz $10.63

BIRCH HILL HAPPENINGS MASSAGE OIL BLEND

Birch Hill Happenings Massage Oil Blend

This is a special blend of Carrier oils

We have created a Massage oil blend using some of the best carrier oils and employing their wonderful properties to help provide the amateur to the professional the best of the best.

This is a blend of Sweet Almond Oil, Fractionated Coconut oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Jojoba oil and other skin nourishing oils.
This oil can be used for Massage or as a Bath oil - Just add a tablespoon to your bath water.


Back to Top

BHH Massage Oil

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- BHH Massage Oil 2 fl oz $3.44
- BHH Massage Oil 4 fl oz $4.81
- BHH Massage Oil 8 fl oz $7.33
- BHH Massage Oil 16 fl oz $13.65
- BHH Massage Oil 32 fl oz $24.95

CAMELLIA

Camellia

Camellia olifera

Expeller Pressed

Camellia oil is one of Nature's best kept secrets.
Especially in the health and beauty world.

This is the beauty oil used by the women of Japan, China and other Asian countries.

This wonderful oil is used to give damaged and dry hair the added nourishment it needs.

For normal to aging skin this is a must to help restructure and moisturize.

Apply around the eyes to help soften wrinkles.
Add to shampoos, conditioners and lotions.
This oil also aids in nail strengthening. Simply apply a drop or two to nails daily.


Back to Top

Camellia

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Camellia 2 fl oz $5.52
- Camellia 4 fl oz $9.60
- Camellia 8 fl oz $17.92
- Camellia 16 fl oz $35.59
- Camellia 32 fl oz OUT OF STOCK $70.68

CALENDULA, Infused oil

Calendula, Infused Oil

Calendula Flowers infused in a blend of Soya Bean Oil and Sweet Almond oil, & Natural Vitamin E and Rosemary Extract (Natural Preservatives)

This infused oil has many uses in skin care.


Back to Top

Calendula

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Calendula 2 fl oz $7.98
- Calendula 4 fl oz $13.96
- Calendula 8 fl oz $26.46

COCOA BUTTER **

Cocoa Butter

Theobroma cacao
This oil is solid at room temperature

Expeller Pressed

This oil has a slight Cocoa smell/ odor. It can be used in many recipes for massage or skin care - but use only a little.


Back to Top

Cocoa Butter

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Cocoa Butter 2 fl oz $3.80
- Cocoa Butter 4 fl oz $5.72
- Cocoa Butter 8 fl oz $9.08
- Cocoa Butter 16 fl oz $15.98

COCONUT OIL, Expeller Pressed **

Coconut, Expeller Pressed

Cocoa nucifera
This oil is solid at room temperature. You will most likely need to heat gently to liquify.

Expeller Pressed

This oil has virtually no odor. It is wonderful when used in many massage formulas. It is very soothing.


Back to Top

Expeller Coconut

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Expeller Coconut 2 fl oz $2.96
- Expeller Coconut 4 fl oz $4.18
- Expeller Coconut 8 fl oz $6.09
- Expeller Coconut 16 fl oz $11.18

COCONUT OIL, FRACTIONATED

Coconut Oil Fractionated

Cocos nucifera
This oil is LIQUID at room temperature

Expeller Pressed
then fractionated by steam distillation.


This oil has no odor.

This oil is often times preferred by massage therapists because it is easier to wash out of fabrics. It washes OFF easily.

It is wonderful when used in many massage formulas. It is quickly becoming a favorite of many Massage therapists. It is very soothing.
Coconut oils all have a VERY long shelf life!


Back to Top

Fractionated Coconut Oil

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Frac. Coconut Oil 2 fl oz $2.88
- Frac. Coconut Oil 4 fl oz $4.61
- Frac. Coconut Oil 8 fl oz $7.37
- Frac. Coconut Oil 16 fl oz $14.49
- Frac. Coconut Oil 32 fl oz $27.98
- Frac. Coconut Oil 1 gallon $99.98

COCONUT OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN is HERE! Certified ORGANIC!**

Virgin Coconut Oil

Cocoa nucifera

This is absolutely the BEST EXTRA Virgin Coconut Oil available.

It is produced by farmers in the Phillipines and is processed using the cenrifuge method. With this method all the nutrients are preserved.

This oil leaves your skin soft and supple with out a greasy feeling after it has been applied. You only need a small amount for use in your skin care or massage oil blends.

This has the smell of Coconuts and smells WONDERFULL! This EXTRA Virgin Coconut oil has a shelf life of over 5 years!

This Oil is SOLID at toom Tempurature. You will most likely need to heat gently to liquify. Just holding it in your hand it will melt. Melting point is 76 degrees.


Back to Top

Sold in PET bottles except for the 32 oz size that is in an easy to scoop out of HDPE Plastic jar.

Extra Virgin Coconut Oil

Enter the number of bottles or jars you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Extra Virgin Coconut Oil 2 fl oz $3.92
- Extra Virgin Coconut Oil 4 fl oz $5.95
- Extra Virgin Coconut Oil 8 fl oz $9.49
- Extra Virgin Coconut Oil 16 fl oz $18.58

“ Your products and service are first rate! I strongly recommend your Extra Virgin Coconut Oil . I use it as carrier along with Sweet almond in my Spicy Sensual Massage and Body Oil I also use it in my Oatmeal Lavender Soap”
Donna at AromaCare Kingston Jamaica.


EMULSIFIER derived from Coconut Oil**

Emulsifier

PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Derived from Cocoa nucifera


What is an emulsifier?

This is to be used whenever you need to mix water and oil. It is derived from coconut oil.
Add your essential oils to this emulsifier and then add to water or water based products for use in skin treatments and massage. Mix well.

How much to use ?
We are asked this question many times. Because each essential oil has different viscosity you will have to experiment a little. Generally you may need to add one drop of emulsifier to every 1-3 drops of essential oil before adding to the water or water based product. It all depends on the essential oil.


Back to Top

Emulsifier

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Emulsifier 2 fl oz $5.24
- Emulsifier 4 fl oz $8.46
- Emulsifier 8 fl oz $15.24
- Emulsifier 16 fl oz $28.99

Do not use this as a carrier oil. It needs to be mixed with other ingredients.

EVENING PRIMROSE OIL 10%+ GLA **Available by Special Order only**

Evening Primrose Oil 10%+ GLA

Oenothera biennis

Contact us by Clicking here

This oil should never be used as the only carrier oil.

We are able to get Unrefined Evening Primrose Oil it is not the same as what many people take as a nutritional supplement.

The kind people take internally has often times been deodorized and/or refined, if that is the case then it will have a slightly nutty smell.

This unrefined cold pressed Evening Primrose oil has a smell that may alter the scent of your final product. It is best to use no more than 10% in your final product.

Back to Top

Evening Primrose oil has a short shelf life and must be kept refrigerated.

A precious plant oil. It is considered to be rejuvenating and regenerating oil for any skin. It is used in small amounts to give a healthier more balanced skin. In some women it can help relieve PMS.

**** This is a special order item. ****

We can Special order in the following sizes only - 16 fl.oz. or 32 fl.oz..

Contact us CLICK HERE to request a current price quote.

Once you decide to order - it will take about 2 weeks to reach you. BUT you will know it is the freshest Evening Primrose or Borage Oil available.

GRAPESEED OIL, Refined **

Grapeseed Oil

Vitus vinifera

Refined

A light, odorless, easily absorbed
oil for all skin types
This oils is slightly astringent and so will tighten and tone the skin.
It is not known to aggravate acne



Back to Top

Grapeseed

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Grapeseed 2 fl oz $3.20
- Grapeseed 4 fl oz $4.58
- Grapeseed 8 fl oz $6.90
- Grapeseed 16 fl oz $12.82
- Grapeseed 32 fl oz $23.32
- Grapeseed 1 gallon $88.99

HAZELNUT

Hazelnut

Corylus americana

Expeller pressed

A light,non-greasy, toning oil for combination skin types



Back to Top

Hazelnut

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Hazelnut 2 fl oz $4.16
- Hazelnut 4 fl oz $6.40
- Hazelnut 8 fl oz $10.36

HEMPSEED OIL - VIRGIN

Hempseed Oil

Cannabis sativa

VIRGIN

A rich oil. This unrefined oil is green in color. Has skin healing properties and is good for dry skin. It is used in lotions and soaps. Can be added to massage oil blends too.

Hempseed Oil

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Hempseed Oil 2 fl oz $4.28
- Hempseed Oil 4 fl oz $6.63
- Hempseed Oil 8 fl oz $10.79

JOJOBA, GOLDEN

Jojoba Natural

Simmondsia chinesis

Expeller Pressed
USA

This is a Beautiful Golden Oil
is a soothing, non-greasy, nourishing oil for all skin types.

It is the most natural oil (actually liquid wax) that most resembles your own skin oils. This ia a first-press unrefined golden pesticide-free Jojoba !

Jojoba is the pure extract of the jojoba seed, which has been grown and then pressed and filtered.

It is very stable and has a VERY LONG Shelf life. Stable for over 5 years!

Jojoba is non-allergenic and non-comedogenic (non-clogging) making it an excellent emollient for use on sensitive skin.



Back to Top

Jojoba

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Jojoba 2 fl oz $4.16
- Jojoba 4 fl oz $6.40
Jojoba 8 oz $10.36
- Jojoba 16 fl oz $19.48
- Jojoba 32 fl oz $36.38
- Jojoba 1 gallon $138.20

It is excellent for use in dry to normal skin and haircare. Add a small amount to all your carrier oil blends or even to hair care products!

PALM OIL     CLEARANCE

Palm Oil

Elaeis Guineensis

Extracted from the Flesh of African Palm Tree

This Oil is usally solid at room temperature so you may have to warm it slightly before being able to use.

Our current supply is a Light Creamy color.

Palm Oil can vary in color from a Light Yellow to almost Red depending on how much of the skin is left on the fruit during the extraction process.

Palm oil is commonly used in soap making, candle making, ointments, and some lotion and skin creams.



Back to Top

Palm Oil

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Palm Oil 2 fl oz jar $2.72 $1.68
- Palm Oil 4 fl oz jar $3.67 $3.09
- Palm Oil 8 fl oz jar $5.17 $4.48
- Palm Oil 16 fl oz jar OUT of Stock
- Palm Oil 32 fl oz jar $16.79 $11.38

For those of you that don't like to diffuse your essential oils using soy wax, you might try using palm oil in your tart and oil warmers.

Although we have not used Palm oil personally, we get a lot of requests for Palm oil for use in candles and candle making. It melts at low temperature (less than 100 degrees) so will not harm your precious essential oils.

POLYSORBATE 20 **

Polysorbate 20

What is an emulsifier?

This is to be used whenever you need to mix water and oil.

Polysorbate 20 is derived from Oleic acid from Olive Oil and is connected to the sugar Sorbital by a chemical process called ethoxylation, this results in the final product to become dispersable in water.
Add your essential oils to this emulsifier and then add to water or water based products for use in skin treatments and massage. Mix well.

Do not use this as a carrier oil.
It needs to be mixed with other ingredients.



Back to Top

Polysorbate 20

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Polysorbate 20 2 fl oz $4.04
- Polysorbate 20 4 fl oz $6.18
- Polysorbate 20 8 fl oz $9.88
- Polysorbate 20 16 fl oz $18.69

Polysorbate 20 is Non-irritating. and is great to be used when making Body Mists and Room Sprays, Linen Sprays or whenever you need to emulsify the water and oil together so that there is no separation. Typically you will blend Polysorbate to Essential Oils in a 1:1 proportion. You will want a bit more polysorbate to EO if you find that the blends are not staying emulsified.

ROSEHIP SEED OIL

Rosehip seed Oil

Rosa mosqueta

Expeller Pressed

This oil is a very effective oil for skin treatments. It is very rich in G.L.A. Gamma Linoleic Acid and Vitamin C
This carrier oil is excellent for treatment of scars, burns and wrinkles.
Mix essential oils with this and use to massage affected areas.

Back to Top

Rosehip seed Oil

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Rosehip seed Oil 2 fl oz $6.44
- Rosehip seed Oil 4 fl oz $10.74
- Rosehip seed Oil 8 fl oz $18.56

SESAME

Sesame Oil

Sesamum indicum

Expeller Pressed

a rich, softening oil for all skin types
This makes a wonderful oil to use in massage blends or bath oil.

Back to Top

Sesame

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Sesame 2 fl oz $2.96
- Sesame 4 fl oz $4.12
- Sesame 8 fl oz $6.08
- Sesame 16 fl oz OUT OF STOCK $11.16
- Sesame 32 fl oz OUT OF STOCK $20.06

SHEA BUTTER ORGANIC REFINED **

Shea Butter ORGANIC Refined

Butyrospermum Parkii

Water Extracted, Organic,
Refined Cosmetic grade

A rich, softening, moisturizing oil for all skin types

This is a wonderful addition to many skin and face creams.

This beautiful creamy to white butter with no odor and a firm texture has been used by many folks making skin care products.

This refined Organic Shea butter has no odor so you can use it without worrying it will alter the finished product. Shea Butter has a high amount of Vitamins A and E and is known to help protect skin from the sun's UV rays. It helps to soften and heal cracked and aging skin.



Back to Top

Organic Shea Butter, refined

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Organic Shea Butter 2 fl oz jar $3.44
- Organic Shea Butter 4 fl oz jar $5.04
- Organic Shea Butter 8 fl oz jar $7.76
- Organic Shea Butter 16 fl oz jar $14.48
- Organic Shea Butter 32 floz jar $26.57

Let us know if you have recipes for using Shea Butter. We would love to share them with others making body and hand care products. Thanks.

SUNFLOWER OIL **

Sunflower

Helianthus annuus

Expeller pressed

A light, smooth, non-greasy,
nutritious oil for all skin types.

Sunflower oil is a versatile oil valued for health benefits by supplying more Vitamin E than any other vegetable oil.

A good oil for massage as it is easily absorbed into the skin, all the while softening and moisturizing.

Sunflower oil is a fairly stable oil and can be used as a base for many products.

Sunflower oil contains Vitamins A, D and mostly E.



Back to Top

Sunflower Oil

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Sunflower 2 fl oz $2.84
- Sunflower 4 fl oz $3.90
- Sunflower 8 fl oz $5.60
- Sunflower 16 fl oz $10.32
- Sunflower 32 fl oz $18.88
- Sunflower 1 gallon $69.99

TAMANU OIL **

Tamanu oil

Calophyllum Inophyllum

Pressed oil

A light, smooth, non-greasy,
nutritious oil for all skin types.

Tamanu Oil also known as Green Foraha among a dozen other names from around the Southeast Asia and Polynesia areas of the world.

Tamanu oil is a very nourishing oil used for healing all kinds of skin. It helps with scarring, stretch marks, acne and much more.

This oil is a dark green brown color with a strong but sweet smell. It absorbs quickly into the skin.



Back to Top

Tamanu Oil

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

- Tamanu Oil 2 fl oz $7.88
- Tamanu Oil 4 fl oz $13.70
- Tamanu Oil 8 fl oz $24.98

It is used often in the cosmetic industry. Although you can apply it directly to the skin, most often you will add it to other carrier oils.

It has a fairly strong, but sweet type smell. So it may alter the scent of your final product.

Again, you only need a little of this oil.

Tamanu oil has been studied since the 1930's in hospitals and researchers throughout the world.
It is also anti-neuralgic, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and antifungal.

New    Vegetable Glycerin **    New

Vegetable Glycerin

Derived from vegetable oil

Kosher

Vegetable Glycerin is a colorless honeylike liquid made by combining water and a fat that is derived from vegetable oil.

It is known as a humectant as it draws moisture to the skin keeping it moist and soft for hours. It is able to do this by drawing moisture from the air. Used in making skin creams and liquids as it improves it's spreadability.

Vegetable Glycerin will blend easily with water or alcohol based products but not with oil based. So be sure to mix your essential oils with an emulsifier prior to adding to the Vegetable Glycerin and then add to the rest of your mixture.



Back to Top

Vegetable Glycerin

Enter the number of bottles you want to purchase in the box next to the size. Then click the add to cart button.

Vegetable Glycerin 2 fl oz $3.20
Vegetable Glycerin 4 fl oz $4.58
Vegetable Glycerin 8 fl oz $6.90
Vegetable Glycerin 16 fl oz $12.82

WHEAT GERM **Available by Special Order only**

Wheat Germ

Tricum vulgare

Solvent Extracted, Refined



Back to Top

Contact us by clicking here & saying you would like a current quote on the pricing on Wheat Germ Oil .

Back to Top

There are many oils available, if you don't see what you are looking for, just ask!

View Cart Check Out

BackNext

VisaMastercardDiscover CardAmerican Express Card
Additional Options

Flowers

*Click below to Further your Aromatherapy Experience*

FREE REPORT AROMATHERAPY NEWSLETTER AROMATHERAPY TIP of the WEEK RECIPES Files
Click Here
to Receive your
FREE Report on
WAYS TO USE
ESSENTIAL OILS IN AROMATHERAPY
To sign up to get our
FREE Monthly Newsletter
featuring information about oils,
their uses and recipes
Click here
To Sign up and learn more about Aromatherapy
Sign up for our AROMATHERAPY TIP of the WEEK
Click Here
Sign up to be
notified when new recipes are available on our website.
Click here 

flowers
Don't forget to BOOKMARK this Website for your next visit

Links to Our Catalog pages and More

Essential oils and Blends

Products

More Information

CONTACT INFORMATION Click here

Birch Hill Happenings Aromatherapy, LLC
2898 County Road 103
Barnum, MN 55707-8808
USA

Disclaimer:
We do not endorse, nor do we encourage anyone to implement Aromatherapy or any suggestions contained within this site without the consent of his/her medical doctor. We also do not take any liability for your implementation of any oils, recipes, or anything else available through this site, from any book or company recommendation, or available on any site linked from
Birch Hill Happenings Aromatherapy, LLC

Aromatherapy, Essential Oils and Supplies

Members of
National Association of Holistic Aromatherapy
since 1999

Copyright © 1997-2010 Penny Keay
Please do not use my information without my written permission.

::Ad Center::
BACK NEXT PAGE - Click here

BACK NEXT PAGE - Click here

View Cart Check Out

PRODUCTS

For a Complete
Product Listing
Click here



Essential Oils

More Products     



Secure Credit Card processing by:
Verisgn


Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.


All orders are Shipped
within 24-72 hours

(business hours)
Click here for details





















Essential oils and Synergy Blends are sold in Sample, 2 ml, 4 ml, 10 ml, 30 ml and 50 ml sizes. (Larger sizes are available - pricing on request.)
Our competitors don't want to be bothered selling the small quantities but we are more than happy to provide the smaller sizes. 
Why buy a "gallon" when you need just a few drops?"


















Customer Comments

Hi Al
I am just writing to tell you how much I appreciate that you took the time to write back AND to give me "real" answers!
also had the happy surprise of finding my second order here today from you. To be honest, before I ordered from BirchHill I placed two orders elsewhere. I have received BOTH of yours; NEITHER of theirs. That tells me a lot about both companies. Sometimes people try to grow TOO big TOO fast and then lose sight of how they got there in the first place... customer service/satisfaction.
Anyway, I really appreciate the professional way you run your business and the care and quality of your packaging. Getting the free surprises in each order makes a great impression as well. Thank you.
Until next time.......
Carol R. in Mt. Juliet (Nashville) Tennessee 
GO TITANS!!! ha ha ha




































































RECIPE

For a nice relaxing bath mix and skin softener add
3 drops Lavender
3 drops Bergamot
3 drops Ylang-Ylang
with 2 teaspoons of your favorite carrier oil to your bath and enjoy!


























Don't forget to order extra Pipettes and bottles for mixing and blending!
Click here for the supplies

Current Sales info

shipping discount information